1. CaVaLiEr666

    OP CaVaLiEr666 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 20, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    Installed rxtools on 9.2 3ds all fine but some cia game come up software error and reboots to the home menu so I installed luma and get same results. Not all cias do this only select few I've deleted and reinstalled with fbi. Bbm. All same issue I've also renown loaded and tried cia from another source

    Is there a fix to stop this ??

    Couple i have tried is deca sports extreme

    [​IMG]

    and paper mario

    [​IMG]

    Most play fine. Can't understand it

    Thanks :)
     
    Last edited by CaVaLiEr666, May 31, 2016
  2. solress

    solress Not a dev
    Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2016
    Messages:
    579
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Go to their download pages and select repair software
     
  3. CaVaLiEr666

    OP CaVaLiEr666 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 20, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    Sorry, Repair software from where ? The custom firmware page ? Why would most other cias play fine
     
  4. solress

    solress Not a dev
    Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2016
    Messages:
    579
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Their download pages in the eshop itself, it should have a button at the bottom which says something like "repair software". Do this and it should be fixed
     
  5. CaVaLiEr666

    OP CaVaLiEr666 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 20, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    I've looked there but there downloaded Cia and there is no software eligible in the list in the eshop
     
  6. solress

    solress Not a dev
    Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2016
    Messages:
    579
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Did you install the CIA from a certain site?
     
  7. CaVaLiEr666
    This message by CaVaLiEr666 has been removed from public view by raulpica, Jun 1, 2016, Reason: Read the rules! -rp.
    May 31, 2016
  8. solress

    solress Not a dev
    Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2016
    Messages:
    579
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Use a program like CIAngel or something to download them instead, the site is bad and doesn't give good cias.
     
    Last edited by solress, May 31, 2016
    CaVaLiEr666 and MelonGx like this.
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - problems, rxtools,