Can it run Crysis?

Discussion in 'Computer Games and General Discussion' started by ecko, May 28, 2011.

May 28, 2011

Can it run Crysis? by ecko at 2:07 PM (505 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. ecko
    OP

    Member ecko GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    261
    Country:
    Afghanistan
  2. MrDiesel

    Member MrDiesel GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2010
    Messages:
    175
    Location:
    My PC :)
    Country:
    Belgium
  3. ecko
    OP

    Member ecko GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    261
    Country:
    Afghanistan
  4. f3ar000

    Member f3ar000 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    154
    Country:
    United States
    I would say yes. My lappy is quite worse and older than that and you will be able to max out your resolution. (Im not so sure about crysis 2 though it may not be as good)
     
  5. Defiance

    Member Defiance oh my god.. it's full of trading cards...

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2007
    Messages:
    1,504
    Location:
    Terminus
    Country:
    United States
    Crysis 2 actually has worse performance and graphics (especially since it uses DX9) compared to the original. I have better framerates when maxing out Crysis 2 than Crysis/Warhead.
     

Share This Page