black ops multiplayer softmod

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by acegamer34, Jan 9, 2011.

Jan 9, 2011
  1. acegamer34
    OP

    Newcomer acegamer34 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    Ok so the problem is that everytime i go online it just says "please wait" and never loads up
    i have already updated the wii shop channel, logged in, and all that
    i used dopmii v12 to install v20 of the shop channel but the thing still refuses to load
    on wii 4.2u softmodded with usb loader

    I know this kind of things been posted b4 but iv had no luck getting any help
    thanks!
     
  2. DjFIL

    Member DjFIL GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    May 29, 2003
    Messages:
    1,182
    Location:
    BC, Canada
    Country:
    Canada
  3. EmbraceFiction

    Member EmbraceFiction GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2010
    Messages:
    208
    Location:
    Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    Following my tutorial will fix your problem.
    Chances are, it is a problem with your cIOS.

    If it works, please vote in the Poll [​IMG].
     
  4. acegamer34
    OP

    Newcomer acegamer34 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    well thanx for that guys but it didnt rely fix anything

    um i was trying to say that in the multiplayer menu when i click nintendo wifi connection it just says "please wait"
     
  5. camurso_

    Member camurso_ GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2004
    Messages:
    540
    Country:
    Portugal
    Sometimes it happens to me, too.

    Only a few days ago, I found out why. You see, I have my ISP router connected in the same plug I connect my wii.

    When I turn both on, it seems that I enter the game and try to play online faster than my router connects and configures my wi-fi network... I have to wait for a minute or two before connecting my wii to the internet.
     
  6. acegamer34
    OP

    Newcomer acegamer34 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    Well that isnt a prob 4 me cuz I can play online with cod mw reflex just fine
    Also I heard that I need to download a patch or something from the shop channel
     

Share This Page