1. Elektrikery

    OP Elektrikery Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
  2. DesuIsSparta

    DesuIsSparta GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2015
    Messages:
    580
    Country:
    United States
    It takes a little bit to loop again. It's not instant
     
  3. Elektrikery

    OP Elektrikery Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
    Nope, good five minutes and no loop.
     
  4. WeedZ

    WeedZ Possibly an Enlightened Being
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2015
    Messages:
    3,717
    Country:
    United States
    You have to set it to loop when you convert it.
     
  5. Elektrikery

    OP Elektrikery Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
    It was already like that though. It loops when in CHMM2 but not menuhax.
     
  6. WeedZ

    WeedZ Possibly an Enlightened Being
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2015
    Messages:
    3,717
    Country:
    United States
    What tools you using?
     
  7. Elektrikery

    OP Elektrikery Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
    none
     
  8. WeedZ

    WeedZ Possibly an Enlightened Being
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2015
    Messages:
    3,717
    Country:
    United States
  9. Elektrikery

    OP Elektrikery Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
    WeedZ likes this.
  10. kenseiden

    kenseiden i am overflow
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2015
    Messages:
    249
    Country:
    United States
    custom themes don't loop when used with menuhax. it's a side effect of being able to use custom themes.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - install, menuhax, doesnt