BGA on R4

Discussion in 'GBA - Emulation' started by crazy234, Apr 27, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Apr 27, 2009

BGA on R4 by crazy234 at 2:37 AM (1,173 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. crazy234
    OP

    Newcomer crazy234 Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    Can I do that? Put a gba emulator and roms onto my R4 and play them off there?
    If there is, how?

    Thanks in advance.
     
  2. Joe88

    Member Joe88 [λ]

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2008
    Messages:
    11,188
    Location:
    NYC
    Country:
    United States
  3. crazy234
    OP

    Newcomer crazy234 Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    Ok thanks
     
  4. Toni Plutonij

    Former Staff Toni Plutonij *has TrolleyDave & tiny p1ngy on moderating shelf!

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2007
    Messages:
    8,153
    Location:
    Depths of Nuclear powerplant
    Country:
    Croatia
    There's no such thing as BGA!! [​IMG]
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page