Ak2i woth YS menu

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by zanxy, Aug 26, 2009.

Aug 26, 2009

Ak2i woth YS menu by zanxy at 11:52 AM (841 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. zanxy
    OP

    Newcomer zanxy Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2008
    Messages:
    93
    Location:
    Maribor
    Country:
    Slovenia
    Well i just got my ak2i today (i was sick of waiting for r4i update), well anyways, I like the cart more than my r4i before hand, but can oyu help me how to install YS menu(or how its called) , and where to get it? Thanks in advance, and don't flame me please.

    EDIT: woth in the topic name should be with,
     
  2. Tokiopop

    Member Tokiopop Caffeine fiend

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2009
    Messages:
    1,833
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    YS menu could brick the AK.
     
  3. anaxs

    Member anaxs got milk, got candy

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,208
    Location:
    your moms jeans pocket
    Country:
    Canada
  4. kickerjosh

    Newcomer kickerjosh Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    i recomend u not load ysmenu onto ur acekard it has a huge risk of bricking ur acekard
     
  5. Trigger_Happy

    Newcomer Trigger_Happy Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2007
    Messages:
    97
    Country:
    United States
    I find it funny how people say brick when these flashcarts aren't even strong enough to be bricks. [​IMG]
     
  6. anaxs

    Member anaxs got milk, got candy

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,208
    Location:
    your moms jeans pocket
    Country:
    Canada
    oh man
    dont tell me u dont know wat brick meens......
     
  7. coreyfrog

    Banned coreyfrog Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2009
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    Australia
    well ur probably better off using the acekard official menu
     
  8. Tokiopop

    Member Tokiopop Caffeine fiend

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2009
    Messages:
    1,833
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    No he's probably better off using AKAIO [​IMG]
     
  9. zanxy
    OP

    Newcomer zanxy Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2008
    Messages:
    93
    Location:
    Maribor
    Country:
    Slovenia
    Okay thanks for reply and i will try AKAIO then,
     

Share This Page