Ak2i with UK ndsi?

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by hkuk, May 27, 2009.

May 27, 2009

Ak2i with UK ndsi? by hkuk at 2:48 PM (706 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. hkuk
    OP

    Newcomer hkuk Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2004
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Hi there, I live in Uk and I am quite tempted to purchase a ak2i flash card but i've heard rumours across the web that it doesn't work with euope model of ndsi, is that right? [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  2. zero383

    Member zero383 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2009
    Messages:
    649
    Location:
    Vancouver - #1 City in Canada
    Country:
    Canada
  3. Livin in a box

    Member Livin in a box Livin' in a cardboard box

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2008
    Messages:
    1,794
    Location:
    Purgatory
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    It works fine, just set your language to English. Update to the latest firmware too (1.3E), it's perfectly fine.
     
  4. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    with hw #81 you can flash the bootloader with the multi-language rom.

    -another world
     
  5. hkuk
    OP

    Newcomer hkuk Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2004
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    thx for the quick replies guys!
    I am going to get one from deal extreme [​IMG]
     

Share This Page