ak2 on dsi?

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by Anti, Jul 8, 2009.

Jul 8, 2009

ak2 on dsi? by Anti at 4:04 AM (546 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Anti
    OP

    Member Anti GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2008
    Messages:
    136
    Location:
    Earth
    Country:
    United States
    Will I be able to use my acekard 2 (not 2i) on my DS?

    I want to get a ak2i but while i wait for it, i may as well do something if possible.

    Thanks
     
  2. V!olaPlayer

    Member V!olaPlayer GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2008
    Messages:
    246
    Location:
    Central Florida
    Country:
    United States
    Nah. My friend already tried. D=
    It's something to do with the setup of the card.
    Hope it comes soon! =/
     
  3. Anti
    OP

    Member Anti GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2008
    Messages:
    136
    Location:
    Earth
    Country:
    United States
    k thanks.
     
  4. macboy3000

    Newcomer macboy3000 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2009
    Messages:
    58
    Country:
    United States
    u can't use any flashcart without an "i" in it.
     

Share This Page