Again

Discussion in 'CycloDS' started by Gunkid, May 10, 2010.

May 10, 2010

Again by Gunkid at 7:01 PM (1,439 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. Gunkid
    OP

    Newcomer Gunkid Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2007
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
    Has anyone played this game and found out that the save file is corrupted every time you try to load the game? Does this problem occur in cyclods only?
     
  2. DeMoN

    Member DeMoN GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    May 12, 2004
    Messages:
    7,647
    Country:
    United States
  3. Gunkid
    OP

    Newcomer Gunkid Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2007
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
    Tried it, it doesn't work on cyclo. The game freezes before it starts, black screen.
     
  4. Ritsuki

    Member Ritsuki ORAORAORAORA

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2008
    Messages:
    1,217
    Country:
    Switzerland
    For CycloDS : Update to Beta B.1 Tested just now, it works.
     
  5. Gunkid
    OP

    Newcomer Gunkid Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2007
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
    Are you saying the beta version lets original game version run smoothly, or the cracked version?
     
  6. Raven Darkheart

    Member Raven Darkheart The Radioactive Flamer

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2008
    Messages:
    1,720
    Location:
    Cyclo DS Paradise
    Country:
    United States
    i was just playing it 2 hrs ago. go update your firmware.
     
  7. Gariscus

    Member Gariscus Former Team Cyclops Mod

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2009
    Messages:
    646
    Country:
    Australia
    Beta B.1 works fine with the original unmodified game.
     

Share This Page