actel chip???!!

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by Frogman, Oct 16, 2009.

Oct 16, 2009

actel chip???!! by Frogman at 6:46 AM (506 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Frogman
    OP

    Member Frogman This could be you!

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2009
    Messages:
    765
    Location:
    Aus
    Country:
    Australia
    heyy ,

    under my sticker on my acekard 2i there is no actel chip is that where its ment to be???
    if so why dont i have one!!?? and my acekard2i isnt fake because it works with akaio 1.5
     
  2. BoxShot

    Member BoxShot Chiyo-chan :3

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3,447
    Location:
    Middle of the ocean.
    Country:
    United States
    Uh what? Do you mean the window or hole that shows the actel chip? If so newer models already cover it.
     
  3. Frogman
    OP

    Member Frogman This could be you!

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2009
    Messages:
    765
    Location:
    Aus
    Country:
    Australia
    ahh ok ty
     

Share This Page