Acekard Menu on Edge

Discussion in 'EDGE' started by bullfrogegg8, Nov 19, 2008.

Nov 19, 2008

Acekard Menu on Edge by bullfrogegg8 at 10:13 PM (1,012 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. bullfrogegg8
    OP

    Newcomer bullfrogegg8 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    United States
    I am getting an Edge card very soon. My acekard 2 broke on me so now I am finally replacing it. I was just wondering if you could put an acekard menu on an edge card because the menu on the acekard worked so well for me.
     
  2. science

    Member science science rules

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2006
    Messages:
    3,695
    Country:
    Canada
    Nope, sorry. They are two completely different types of menu
     
  3. bullfrogegg8
    OP

    Newcomer bullfrogegg8 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    United States
    Ok thanks, It was just a hope.
     
  4. GreenJ

    Newcomer GreenJ Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2008
    Messages:
    78
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    the menu comes with the firmware and the edge is only compatible with the edge card, like most cards except the N-card
     

Share This Page