Acekard 2i undo autoselect help

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by ejp2000, Jun 14, 2009.

Jun 14, 2009
  1. ejp2000
    OP

    Newcomer ejp2000 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Australia
    Hi, I need help to get off auto select for games on my acekard 2i. I can only play 1 game now as it automatically loads it straight away and I can't get into options to deselect it.....hope this makes sense. Any help would be greatly appreciated.

    Thanks. [​IMG]
     
  2. BoxShot

    Member BoxShot Chiyo-chan :3

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3,447
    Location:
    Middle of the ocean.
    Country:
    United States
    Hold down b when its on the loading screen when you start your acekard.
     
  3. ejp2000
    OP

    Newcomer ejp2000 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Australia
    Thankyou Thankyou Thankyou!! [​IMG]
     

Share This Page