Acekard 2i Moonshell Doesn't Load

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by geokilla, Jun 13, 2009.

Jun 13, 2009
  1. geokilla
    OP

    Member geokilla GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    257
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    My friend has an Acekard 2i and his Moonshell 2.00 and 2.01 don't load properly, saying that it got a ARM9 error. In fact, the chances of successfully loading Moonshell 2 is 1 out of 8.
     
  2. Andytoxic

    Newcomer Andytoxic Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2007
    Messages:
    63
    Location:
    Antixenophobitia
    Country:
    Germany
    Try to reformat the micro SD card that helped me because before there was an error message at the top screen
     
  3. geokilla
    OP

    Member geokilla GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    257
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    I've already formatted it and we're still getting the same ARM9 error.
     
  4. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    try deleteing the logbuf.txt if one was created. it will be in the moonshell folder.

    -another world
     
  5. geokilla
    OP

    Member geokilla GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    257
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    Just tried that. Still getting the ARM9 error.
     

Share This Page