Acekard 2i help!!

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by Kuk1337, Dec 7, 2009.

Dec 7, 2009

Acekard 2i help!! by Kuk1337 at 10:16 AM (620 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Kuk1337
    OP

    Newcomer Kuk1337 Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Russia
    I've got dsi ver 1.2e and acekard 2i.
    Every time i try to load acekard, i touch the danny phantom picture and it only shows the black picture with message "An error has occured. Press and hold the power button to turn the system off etc."
    i've tried everything.
    on my friends dsl it works fine.
     
  2. jakey103

    Newcomer jakey103 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2009
    Messages:
    57
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I may be wrong but as you have 1.2 you don't need to flash it to danny phantom. This might be the problem.
     
  3. penthaler

    Member penthaler GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2009
    Messages:
    357
    Location:
    mystique
    Country:
    Czech Republic
    agree... but second problem could be, that you dont have SYSTEM on your microsd in AK2i...
     
  4. Kuk1337
    OP

    Newcomer Kuk1337 Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Russia
    What do you mean that i don't have the SYSTEM on my microsd?
    i told you, it works fine on nds lite
     

Share This Page