Acekard 2i Help

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Xoo00o0o0o, May 31, 2009.

May 31, 2009

Acekard 2i Help by Xoo00o0o0o at 2:59 PM (514 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Xoo00o0o0o
    OP

    Member Xoo00o0o0o Xoo00o0o0o is in the house

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2009
    Messages:
    796
    Location:
    Dallas, TX
    Country:
    United States
    My Acekard 2i won't work with AKAIO. I've tried using AKAIO 1.4 PROPER and it freezes when loading any game. Please help. Thx in Advance.
     
  2. frazzledazzle

    Newcomer frazzledazzle Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2009
    Messages:
    91
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  3. Xoo00o0o0o
    OP

    Member Xoo00o0o0o Xoo00o0o0o is in the house

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2009
    Messages:
    796
    Location:
    Dallas, TX
    Country:
    United States
    I'll try it. thx fo the fast reply.

    Posts merged

    I forgot i dont have AKAIO that runs on my acekard 2i anymore.
     

Share This Page