Acekard 2 Problem?

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by tiger1807, Dec 3, 2008.

Dec 3, 2008

Acekard 2 Problem? by tiger1807 at 12:33 AM (1,770 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. tiger1807
    OP

    Newcomer tiger1807 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2008
    Messages:
    39
    Location:
    Soul Society
    Country:
    United States
    Hi, im a very recent acekard 2 buyer, but when i had to move my savefiles and my games from my dstt, the games would start by making a completely new save. Is it possible to take my dstt saves and make them work on my acekard 2? i also want to know why this happens. [​IMG]

    thanks
     
  2. jmckutchin

    Member jmckutchin GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2008
    Messages:
    222
    Location:
    Podunk, U.S.A
    Country:
    United States
    Rename your saves with the .nds.sav extension or just go to system options and change the save extension to just .sav (.nds.sav by default).

    Should fix you right up.
     
  3. tiger1807
    OP

    Newcomer tiger1807 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2008
    Messages:
    39
    Location:
    Soul Society
    Country:
    United States
    [​IMG]

    I got it working yesterday, with no flaw whatsoever.

    thank you for your information [​IMG]
     
  4. jmckutchin

    Member jmckutchin GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2008
    Messages:
    222
    Location:
    Podunk, U.S.A
    Country:
    United States
    Happy to oblige [​IMG]
     

Share This Page