1.4 update

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by Accidents, Jan 8, 2010.

Jan 8, 2010

1.4 update by Accidents at 8:41 AM (715 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Accidents
    OP

    Newcomer Accidents Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Location:
    guess
    Country:
    United States
    do I need to update my acekardi on a separate DSi that doesn't have the update already? because I can't access the "ak2ifw_update_14_DSi.nds" if I get the black screen saying an error has occurred blah blah blah.
     
  2. BoxShot

    Member BoxShot Chiyo-chan :3

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3,447
    Location:
    Middle of the ocean.
    Country:
    United States
    Yes yes you do. You can use a dsl or a ds phat as well.
     
  3. Leonidas

    Member Leonidas GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2009
    Messages:
    479
    Location:
    sLOVEnia
    Country:
    Slovenia
    Either that, or a DS Lite/Fat.
     
  4. Accidents
    OP

    Newcomer Accidents Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Location:
    guess
    Country:
    United States
    alright, thanks.
     

Share This Page