1. Raven91

    OP Raven91 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2019
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Singapore
    While in a game i tried using the overlay button combos but its overly is bot appearing. Im using firmware 11.1 & latest atmosphere 17. Anyone else overlay not working at all?
     
  2. LyuboA

    LyuboA Unknown Entity
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2018
    Messages:
    461
    Country:
    Bulgaria
    Tesla Overlay is working just fine on 11.0.1 and AMS 0.17.0 in-game too so the issue you have is on your side
    maybe some sysmodule that you didnt updated or corrupted files its something like that
     
  3. aarstar

    aarstar Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2016
    Messages:
    45
    Country:
    United States
    Did you copy the files to the contents folder when you updated atmosphere? Specifically, I mean from nx-ovlloader.
     
  4. Raven91

    OP Raven91 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2019
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Singapore
    Thanks i did copy now it works !
     
  5. K1nd3r

    K1nd3r Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    France
    I have The same problem can you tell me the file wlh make a problem ?
    Thanks
     
  6. LyuboA

    LyuboA Unknown Entity
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2018
    Messages:
    461
    Country:
    Bulgaria
    if you dont know where the issue is just install everything again delete atmosphere/contents folder then copy back the contents folder from Atmosphere same version you are using and install tesla menu again if you have other sysmodules install them one by one this way you can see if any of them is the issue
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - working, overlay, Tesla