Star wars clone wars

Discussion in 'DSTT' started by aznvienna, Nov 12, 2008.

Nov 12, 2008

Star wars clone wars by aznvienna at 2:46 AM (2,162 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. aznvienna
    OP

    Member aznvienna GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2008
    Messages:
    142
    Country:
    United States
    So.... In star wars u guys get that black screen too? Or is it only me? [​IMG]
     
  2. ball2012003

    ball2012003 Newbie

    i got that too
    and it seems like a good game since its 256mb
    im sad until they update firmware
     
  3. sethirion

    Newcomer sethirion Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2008
    Messages:
    97
    Location:
    CA
    Country:
    United States
    This is the same has happening to me, I thought this was just me.

    I just tried Star Wars the Clone Wars Jedi Alliance on the R4DS with and without the YSmenu getting just the same black screen after selecting the archive an tapping to start the history.

    I hope they release a fix for this problem since maybe other games may have this problem too.

    Out of topic:
    I am just surprise about the size of the ROM since I haven't seen any 256MB at USA region.
    I don't think this could be about the adress of the memory since the space is double... just guessing. [​IMG]
     

Share This Page