snes station

Discussion in 'Sony PlayStation 1 & 2' started by ZenZero, Oct 19, 2008.

Oct 19, 2008

snes station by ZenZero at 7:42 PM (1,277 Views / 0 Likes) 11 replies

  1. ZenZero
    OP

    Member ZenZero GBATEMP's regular arse.

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2008
    Messages:
    1,270
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    me nd my m8 just got this for ps2 but couldnt work out - where do we put the roms???
     
  2. playallday

    Member playallday Group: GBAtemp Ghost

    Joined:
    May 23, 2008
    Messages:
    3,773
    Location:
    [@N@[)@
    Country:
    Canada
    Anywhere your USB stick.
     
  3. Kutski

    Newcomer Kutski Member

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2008
    Messages:
    18
    Location:
    Stratton
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    how do i find them because currently it just reads files from our AR MAX.... do we take out disc? change directory(somehow)?
     
  4. ZenZero
    OP

    Member ZenZero GBATEMP's regular arse.

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2008
    Messages:
    1,270
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    ye we both need help lol!
     
  5. ZenZero
    OP

    Member ZenZero GBATEMP's regular arse.

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2008
    Messages:
    1,270
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    anyone?
     
  6. playallday

    Member playallday Group: GBAtemp Ghost

    Joined:
    May 23, 2008
    Messages:
    3,773
    Location:
    [@N@[)@
    Country:
    Canada
    I have no idea what your saying. SAY MORE AND DON'T BUMP!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
     
  7. ZenZero
    OP

    Member ZenZero GBATEMP's regular arse.

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2008
    Messages:
    1,270
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    ok - we used ARMAX to boot up snes station - however, when we tried to run a ame it only searched our ARMAX for games, we then tried replacing the disc before we launched it up but it stilll found the ARMAX directory - how do we change the directory???
     
  8. playallday

    Member playallday Group: GBAtemp Ghost

    Joined:
    May 23, 2008
    Messages:
    3,773
    Location:
    [@N@[)@
    Country:
    Canada
    use uLE to boot SNES Station.
     
  9. ZenZero
    OP

    Member ZenZero GBATEMP's regular arse.

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2008
    Messages:
    1,270
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    ule = ???
     
  10. playallday

    Member playallday Group: GBAtemp Ghost

    Joined:
    May 23, 2008
    Messages:
    3,773
    Location:
    [@N@[)@
    Country:
    Canada
    You'll have it if you softmodded your PS2 in my guide.
     
  11. ZenZero
    OP

    Member ZenZero GBATEMP's regular arse.

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2008
    Messages:
    1,270
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    thats the whole point we dont want to soft mod we want to just play snes on AR Max
     
  12. playallday

    Member playallday Group: GBAtemp Ghost

    Joined:
    May 23, 2008
    Messages:
    3,773
    Location:
    [@N@[)@
    Country:
    Canada
    The AR sucks and won't let you run it most likely. You have everything you need to softmod it, just run the install and not snes thing.
     

Share This Page