Setting up scds2

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by Black_Knight_666, Sep 19, 2010.

Sep 19, 2010

Setting up scds2 by Black_Knight_666 at 4:12 PM (653 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. Black_Knight_666
    OP

    Member Black_Knight_666 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 6, 2009
    Messages:
    457
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    Ok so im about to prepare my 8gb sdhc card for the scds2. what files will i have to get in order for pkmn black etc to work? note: my sd is blank atm lol [​IMG]
     
  2. Ireland 1

    Member Ireland 1 GBAtemps resident Irish

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2008
    Messages:
    666
    Location:
    Ireland
    Country:
    Ireland
  3. Black_Knight_666
    OP

    Member Black_Knight_666 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 6, 2009
    Messages:
    457
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    The big 50 mb package?
     
  4. Ireland 1

    Member Ireland 1 GBAtemps resident Irish

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2008
    Messages:
    666
    Location:
    Ireland
    Country:
    Ireland
  5. Black_Knight_666
    OP

    Member Black_Knight_666 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 6, 2009
    Messages:
    457
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    Thats all i need on my sd to get it running? (apart from the game obviously lol)
     
  6. Ireland 1

    Member Ireland 1 GBAtemps resident Irish

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2008
    Messages:
    666
    Location:
    Ireland
    Country:
    Ireland
    Yeah just the EOS ( Which by the way is the operating system for the DSTWO), the patch above and the game.
     

Share This Page