1. survive9

    OP survive9 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2014
    Messages:
    67
    Country:
    United States
    As the title says, rxTools is not loading through the browser. I put all the files in the correct spots, made an emunand with gateway, and formatted the emunand through the system settings. When I load up the rxtools exploit site, it tries to load for a while then says "Communication error". Is it a server overload or something?
     
  2. Josephvb10

    Josephvb10 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2009
    Messages:
    652
    Country:
    Costa Rica
    It probably is a problem with your internet connection
     
  3. survive9

    OP survive9 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2014
    Messages:
    67
    Country:
    United States
    I guess its worth a shot switching to my phones hotspot

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Nope problem is still there. After resetting my browser, best it can now do is say loading rxTools.dat then a communication error happens
     
  4. spazzie

    spazzie Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2016
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    Cote d'Ivoire
    Have the same error
     
  5. alex257

    alex257 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2015
    Messages:
    85
    Country:
    Greece
    me too here.maybe the server is down for a little while
     
  6. Louch 雪 Daishiteru

    Louch 雪 Daishiteru Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2015
    Messages:
    91
    Country:
    Brazil
  7. Niramou

    Niramou Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    France
    Ok, I managed to get it to work, for some reasons you just have to rename your "rxTools.dat" in "Launcher.dat" and launch it with gateway: http://go.gateway-3ds.com/
     
    Louch 雪 Daishiteru likes this.
  8. Louch 雪 Daishiteru

    Louch 雪 Daishiteru Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2015
    Messages:
    91
    Country:
    Brazil
    It worked, thanks!
     
    Niramou likes this.
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - rxTools, loading, through