Run GBA games on bottom screen?

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by jimmyjam, Mar 7, 2009.

Mar 7, 2009
  1. jimmyjam
    OP

    Newcomer jimmyjam Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2006
    Messages:
    66
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Is it possible with M3 real using Sakura or Touchpod? If there is i can't find a way.
     
  2. aphirst

    Member aphirst "Aren't girls with pee-pees just men?"

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2007
    Messages:
    317
    Location:
    Augsburg
    Country:
    Germany
    I don't think its possible yet with Sakura (I haven't seen the setting), but with Touchpod, just choose to run a GBA game, then select the Screen setting (Top and Bottom are the options).
     
  3. 8BitWalugi

    Member 8BitWalugi Taiyohhhhhh!

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2008
    Messages:
    3,271
    Location:
    Side 7
    Country:
    Australia
    Dont you just set it to the bottom screen in the DS FW, and then run the GBA Game?
     
  4. Joe88

    Member Joe88 [λ]

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2008
    Messages:
    11,186
    Location:
    NYC
    Country:
    United States
    no they are not connected to each other, doesnt matter what setting it is, the m3 hijacks it and puts it own setting
     
  5. Advi

    Member Advi GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    1,143
    Country:
    United States
    That's how it works with my AK2/YSMenu, not to mention GBA ExpLoader.............
     

Share This Page