Random Pokemon Wifi battle

Discussion in 'NDS - Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection' started by Technik, Jul 26, 2009.

Jul 26, 2009

Random Pokemon Wifi battle by Technik at 3:50 AM (643 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. Technik
    OP

    Member Technik GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 2, 2009
    Messages:
    794
    Country:
    United States
    I just found my awesome pokemon pearl with everything on it and i am wondering if anyone wants to take me on. If so the rules are its 4 on 4 and my pokemon are all lv 100
     
  2. anaxs

    Member anaxs got milk, got candy

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,208
    Location:
    your moms jeans pocket
    Country:
    Canada
    il beat the ****************out of u

    but im busy right now
     
  3. Technik
    OP

    Member Technik GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 2, 2009
    Messages:
    794
    Country:
    United States
    So thats it? You threaten me and then say "I'm Busy"?

    Ummmmmmmmmmmmm .... K ?
     
  4. anaxs

    Member anaxs got milk, got candy

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,208
    Location:
    your moms jeans pocket
    Country:
    Canada
    wifi not hooked right now
     
  5. Technik
    OP

    Member Technik GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 2, 2009
    Messages:
    794
    Country:
    United States
  6. anaxs

    Member anaxs got milk, got candy

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,208
    Location:
    your moms jeans pocket
    Country:
    Canada
    and i cant find my awsome pearl so yeh

    could be some where in my room
    maybe tomaro

    by the way wats ur strongest pkmn
     
  7. Technik
    OP

    Member Technik GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 2, 2009
    Messages:
    794
    Country:
    United States
    Ttar is be my Tank.

    And i dont usually have Wifi. I'm at my awesome uncle's house right now and he has wifi.

    I have wifi at my house but it doesnt work on my ds. It works on All computers, PS3,Wii, Dsi-Mode stuff ( at least i can go to the dsi shop ), but not ds stuff. It sucks!

    I think my latest attempt to get wifi working is to do ipconfig and put in the exact wifi stats instead of it being automatic. ( what could go wrong? )
     

Share This Page