Rabbids Go Home

Discussion in 'Wii - Console and Game Discussions' started by LloydKurosaki, Nov 6, 2009.

Nov 6, 2009

Rabbids Go Home by LloydKurosaki at 12:13 AM (2,822 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. LloydKurosaki
    OP

    Newcomer LloydKurosaki Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2008
    Messages:
    12
    Location:
    Guadalajara, Mexico
    Country:
    Mexico
    Hi guys, i have a little problem with this new game. I just downloaded Rabbids Go Home NTSC and burned it, the problem is when i try to run it from the neogamma v7 loader. The game starts ok, the message aboute online interactions is displayed and then the message warnring you that a nunchuck is needed to play the game, when the image dims, that's when the game crashes and i don't know what to do now.... i didn't do anything with the iso.

    My wii is NTSC and i have the 4.0U frimware, cios 249 rev 14 installed...

    thanks for your help!
     
  2. LightyKD

    Member LightyKD Future CEO of OUYA Inc.

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2008
    Messages:
    4,354
    Location:
    Angel Grove, CA
    Country:
    United States
    Are you able to install the Rabbids Channel from a backup disc or is this like Mario Kart and I need a retail disc?
     
  3. LightyKD

    Member LightyKD Future CEO of OUYA Inc.

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2008
    Messages:
    4,354
    Location:
    Angel Grove, CA
    Country:
    United States
    Gee... nobody answered my question [​IMG] > Can I install the "Rabbid's Channel" from my backup or not?
     
  4. WiiPower

    Member WiiPower GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2008
    Messages:
    8,165
    Country:
    Germany
    If it's a wad on the disc, just extract it with WiiScrubber and install it.
     
  5. danih

    Newcomer danih Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2009
    Messages:
    31
    Country:
    Hungary
    What a pity, this game rocks, the music is insane, gotta love that balkan jazz right off any Kusturica movie [​IMG]
     
  6. Comedor

    Member Comedor GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2007
    Messages:
    331
    Country:
    Brazil
    Hum, playing just fine here, but my Wii is running with Wiikey, no softmod.

    Yes you can.
     
  7. Shadowpower

    Newcomer Shadowpower Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    You can?
    When I click Install, it takes me back to the Wii Menu and nothing happens.
    Is this because I'm using a loader on a wad?

    But can anyone link me to a wad or at least help me out? I want to use the Rabbids Channel.
     
  8. Shadowpower

    Newcomer Shadowpower Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    Anyway, to answer your question
    I downloaded the newest cIOS
    and the newest NeoGamma version.

    And it worked smooth.
     

Share This Page