R4crypt not working on vista!

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by fgghjjkll, Oct 29, 2008.

Oct 29, 2008

R4crypt not working on vista! by fgghjjkll at 4:44 AM (1,589 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. fgghjjkll
    OP

    Member fgghjjkll GBATemp MegaMan

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    2,040
    Country:
    Australia
  2. tedmg09130913

    Member tedmg09130913 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2007
    Messages:
    215
    Country:
    United States
    You might try making a bootable cd or dvd with a version of dos then running r4crypt from there.
     
  3. fgghjjkll
    OP

    Member fgghjjkll GBATemp MegaMan

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    2,040
    Country:
    Australia
    (sorry for long replys my isp shut off my internet) nope still wont work.......
     

Share This Page