R4 SDHC Menu Problem

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by jefdevil, Sep 17, 2010.

Sep 17, 2010

R4 SDHC Menu Problem by jefdevil at 6:26 PM (1,514 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. jefdevil
    OP

    Newcomer jefdevil Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Since a long time ive been using my R4 card,


    but 30 minutes ago after i putted something on my sd card an unplugged it from my pc, everything was removed from my SD card.


    So i have tryed different Firmware even the Original, but it say's "Loading" and after 2 seconds it says " Menu? -.-' "


    i can remember it had something of TTmenu in it, i also tryed the site we're i bought it (cuz there i could download te good Software, but unfortanitly That part of the site is down...)


    so my question was can one of guy's help me ^^


    Greetz,


    Jefkee
     
  2. Clookster

    Banned Clookster Your Clookster

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2009
    Messages:
    710
    Location:
    Suisse Romande
    Country:
    Switzerland
    You need YSMenu for DSTT. You have a fake DSTT.
     
  3. magicksun

    Member magicksun GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    464
    Location:
    Argentina
    Country:
    Argentina
    try to put the filmware of the link of the box of your r4 , the mine is r4sdhc.com try to find your link!
     
  4. jefdevil
    OP

    Newcomer jefdevil Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Netherlands
    thnx [​IMG]

    i didn't even know i had a fake one ...

    only need to find an nice Skin + Games again...
     
  5. Night_Jesus

    Newcomer Night_Jesus Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2010
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    Australia
    Hey guys, i need some help as well.

    I wanted to play pokemon BW but it frozed on the starting screen and i couldnt even play it, so i download this Wood R4 that said it can fix it.

    I added some folders into my micro SD card but i keep getting the "loading" screen.

    I really want to play this game and im a huggggeeeee noob, so help would be appreciated, thanks [​IMG]
     
  6. magicksun

    Member magicksun GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    464
    Location:
    Argentina
    Country:
    Argentina
    Only the original r4 can support the wood , in the clones dont work =(
     
  7. Night_Jesus

    Newcomer Night_Jesus Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2010
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    Australia
    I think i have the original R4

    If i can just play Pokemon BW on it, i dont mind whatever i lose, i already have a back up for it so in the worst case scenario, i can fix it......somehow [​IMG]

    Anyway i can make pokemon BW work? thats all i want atm [​IMG]
     

Share This Page