R4 DS Original (not clone)

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Dakota76, Aug 17, 2009.

Aug 17, 2009

R4 DS Original (not clone) by Dakota76 at 2:38 AM (764 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Dakota76
    OP

    Member Dakota76 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2008
    Messages:
    140
    Country:
    Canada
    I have an original R4DS
    Website is http://www.r4ds.cn/
    Ive read that you can use an SDHC card with the proper loader.
    I have searched and read topics but with no luck.
    If anyone could tell me or point me in the right direction I would really appriciate it.
    Thanks in advance
     
  2. Xoo00o0o0o

    Member Xoo00o0o0o Xoo00o0o0o is in the house

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2009
    Messages:
    796
    Location:
    Dallas, TX
    Country:
    United States
    no way you can use sdhc with original r4. doesn't have hard ware.
     
  3. sscho97

    Newcomer sscho97 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2009
    Messages:
    27
    Location:
    Hell
    Country:
    Canada

Share This Page