Questions about Cyclo!

Discussion in 'CycloDS' started by DigitalSquirrel, Dec 2, 2008.

Dec 2, 2008
  1. DigitalSquirrel
    OP

    Member DigitalSquirrel GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2008
    Messages:
    258
    Country:
    United States
    Can you setup the Cyclo so it autoboots? From what I have seen, it only opens from the DS game menu... would going in the DS options and telling it to autoload cover it? Or is the a CycloDS menu option?
     
  2. Ryupower

    Member Ryupower Brood

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2007
    Messages:
    2,763
    Country:
    United States
    yes,
    set the DS to auto load a game on boot, in the DS system menu
     
  3. tinymonkeyt

    Member tinymonkeyt GBAtemp brat

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2008
    Messages:
    3,221
    Country:
    United States
    you can change your ds options so that it autoboots the game cartridge (which would be autobooting the cyclo)
     
  4. DigitalSquirrel
    OP

    Member DigitalSquirrel GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2008
    Messages:
    258
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks guys.
     

Share This Page