1. Hayato213

    Hayato213 GBAtemp Guru
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2015
    Messages:
    8,010
    Country:
    United States
    Yea you need 64kb cluster, if you formatted as 32kb cluster it will show incorrect available space.
     
  2. godreborn

    godreborn Retired
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    12,880
    Country:
    United States
    I don't know what the largest size possible is (but I assume it's 2TBs for micro sd). I have a 512GB card in my pstv and a 400 one in my vita. they were hand-me-downs from the switch. :P
     
    gamba66 likes this.
  3. gamba66

    gamba66 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2010
    Messages:
    66
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    so you like the psvita more than the switch?

    the greatness of the psvita (I just got an aqua blue one) actually made me interested in the switch for homebrew purposes
     
  4. godreborn

    godreborn Retired
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    12,880
    Country:
    United States
    not really. I decided to go legit, because I never play pirated games. there's just no incentive to.
     
    gamba66 likes this.
  5. Haider Raza

    OP Haider Raza Alhumdulillah
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2016
    Messages:
    1,464
    Country:
    Pakistan
    So I was checking rayman legends on pstv. On the first gameplay it asks to use gyro sensor to rotate the thingy. Is there a way to do that without the sensor or it's not possible?
     
  6. Shadow#1

    Shadow#1 Wii, 3DS Softmod & Dumpster Diving Expert
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    9,139
    Country:
    United States
    DS4 maybe?
     
  7. godreborn

    godreborn Retired
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    12,880
    Country:
    United States
    that I'm not sure. I think the gyro controls are a problem on the pstv. games which use them may not be playable.

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    well, I might be thinking of touch screen controls actually. the back of the vita is a touch pad from what I remember.
     
  8. Shadow#1

    Shadow#1 Wii, 3DS Softmod & Dumpster Diving Expert
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    9,139
    Country:
    United States
    Yea same reason u can't play Tearaway on PSTV
     
    godreborn likes this.
  9. godreborn

    godreborn Retired
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    12,880
    Country:
    United States
    yeah, someone wrote a tutorial for golden abyss, since parts of it use the touchpad. I'm not sure what you're supposed to do then. the game doesn't normally run on the pstv though, unless you do the whitelist thing.
     
  10. Shadow#1

    Shadow#1 Wii, 3DS Softmod & Dumpster Diving Expert
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    9,139
    Country:
    United States
    That's why u get both systems
    [​IMG]
     
    godreborn likes this.
  11. godreborn

    godreborn Retired
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    12,880
    Country:
    United States
    The Vita is a pretty solid system. If only it had used micro SD cards like the Prototype did, it could have really put up a fight with the Nintendo 3DS.
     
  12. Shadow#1

    Shadow#1 Wii, 3DS Softmod & Dumpster Diving Expert
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    9,139
    Country:
    United States
    Yea but hacked u have SD2VITA
     
  13. godreborn

    godreborn Retired
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    12,880
    Country:
    United States
    The way the Vita is normally makes it virtually unplayable.
     
  14. Haider Raza

    OP Haider Raza Alhumdulillah
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2016
    Messages:
    1,464
    Country:
    Pakistan
    I'm using DS4, done every possible thing.... Guess I have to delete some games....
     
  15. godreborn

    godreborn Retired
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    12,880
    Country:
    United States
    That's unlikely the problem. Normally, the pstv can hold 500 games.
     
  16. Haider Raza

    OP Haider Raza Alhumdulillah
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2016
    Messages:
    1,464
    Country:
    Pakistan
    Hey so I want to copy my save files to vita but I can find the savedata folder in the SD. How do I do this?
     
  17. Haider Raza

    OP Haider Raza Alhumdulillah
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2016
    Messages:
    1,464
    Country:
    Pakistan
    found the folder. it was in ux0/user/savedata the issue i'm having now is i'm putting the save files in there SLOT0 but when I open game in save manager. it doesn't show slot0 save file
     
  18. YotiReal

    YotiReal Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2012
    Messages:
    57
    Country:
    Russia
    https://github.com/OperationNT414C/DSMotion
     
Draft saved Draft deleted