Problem with Acekard 2i

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by Mikeyzwifey, May 11, 2010.

May 11, 2010

Problem with Acekard 2i by Mikeyzwifey at 6:48 PM (828 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. Mikeyzwifey
    OP

    Newcomer Mikeyzwifey Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2010
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    United States
    When I turn on my DSi and I load my acekard it says loading the the both the bottom screen and top screen go black. Can anyone help and give my dummy instructions if possible...thank you
     
  2. CannonFoddr

    Member CannonFoddr Regular GBATemp Lurker

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2006
    Messages:
    4,106
    Location:
    Sitting by computer
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  3. Infinite Zero

    Member Infinite Zero Almost!

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2010
    Messages:
    2,922
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    United States
    sheesh. more n00bz every single day [​IMG]

    V that is what I meant, yeah not reading stickies and faqs is getting annoying
     
  4. spark1223

    Member spark1223 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2009
    Messages:
    409
    Country:
    United States
    I don't have a problem with noobs, just people who don't read FAQs, Wikis and Guides that are in plain sight.
     
  5. CannonFoddr

    Member CannonFoddr Regular GBATemp Lurker

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2006
    Messages:
    4,106
    Location:
    Sitting by computer
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Actually that post I suggested above isn't a sticky (yet), but I prefer that one than to older one that is a Sticky
     

Share This Page