Plugin menu has dummy entries

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by devixluvic, Nov 11, 2011.

Nov 11, 2011
  1. devixluvic
    OP

    Newcomer devixluvic Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2011
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Canada
    Hi all,
    I just got my DSTwo in the mail today and so far it's been great. Though I've noticed one thing, on the plugin menu all the entries have a dummy thing like there would be nesDS as one and then a useless _nesDS that wouldn't do anything. Is there an easy way I could fix this? I'm running on a mac but can use windows in a virtual machine if necessary...
    Thanks a lot. You guys are a really helpful community.
     
  2. jurassicplayer

    Member jurassicplayer Completionist Themer

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2009
    Messages:
    4,280
    Location:
    Pantsuland
    Country:
    United States
    It's probably your Mac doing strange things.
     
    1 person likes this.
  3. devixluvic
    OP

    Newcomer devixluvic Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2011
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Canada
    OK, I'll try it only with a virtual machine...
     
  4. devixluvic
    OP

    Newcomer devixluvic Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2011
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Canada
    Windows showed the dummy files so I could delete them. Thanks for your support!
    Dev
     
  5. Ammako

    Member Ammako GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2009
    Messages:
    6,372
    Country:
    Canada
    Those macs...

    Can't they just work normally, or was it too hard for Apple?
     

Share This Page