Phidias error

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by Colin_, Oct 23, 2009.

Oct 23, 2009

Phidias error by Colin_ at 7:34 AM (628 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Colin_
    OP

    Newcomer Colin_ Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2009
    Messages:
    37
    Country:
    United States
    Hey I am new to gbatem, and homebrew all together, I got phidias on my R4 and it does not let me draw with the pencil or brush. I try and change settings for them but that does not work, they bucket tool works and covers the pallet but the two main ones that I need don't work. Anyone else have this problem and know of a way to get it to work?
     
  2. ChuckMcB

    Member ChuckMcB GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2007
    Messages:
    373
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Hi, couple of Qs:

    Which version are you running? Phidias041907 is the 'latest'
    Did you DLDI patch the .nds file?
    Did you copy the 'Phidias' folder to the root of your card?
     
  3. Colin_
    OP

    Newcomer Colin_ Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2009
    Messages:
    37
    Country:
    United States
    Latest and I will try DLDI patching again maybe I did something wrong there, and yea its at the root.


    Yea I dldi patched it wrong. [​IMG] thats for the reminder I guess haha.
     

Share This Page