(Noob here) Quick Question. Does Ak2 work on Dsi?

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by 2710, Aug 18, 2010.

Aug 18, 2010
  1. 2710
    OP

    Newcomer 2710 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2009
    Messages:
    28
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Hi, I cant find an answer to this, even on Acekards Official Site.

    I would think not, but just making sure...

    Thanks!
     
  2. tk_saturn

    Member tk_saturn GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2010
    Messages:
    3,327
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  3. Juanmatron

    Member Juanmatron Slater Color

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2008
    Messages:
    1,667
    Location:
    SEGA's World
    Country:
    Spain
  4. 2710
    OP

    Newcomer 2710 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2009
    Messages:
    28
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I asked about Acekard 2

    not Acekard 2i

    *FACEPALM*

    And thanks Tk Saturn
     
  5. TwinRetro

    Global Moderator TwinRetro Don't start nothin', Won't be nothin'

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2008
    Messages:
    6,181
    Location:
    Las Vegas, NV
    Country:
    United States
    Why would the AK2 work on the DSi, when they have to come out with the AK2i? Jesus christ do a little deductive reasoning would you?
     

Share This Page