No menu bar in VBA

Discussion in 'GBA - Emulation' started by lamfp, Nov 18, 2011.

Nov 18, 2011

No menu bar in VBA by lamfp at 3:18 AM (820 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. lamfp
    OP

    Newcomer lamfp Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2011
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    United States
    I went to start Visual Boy Advance when I saw that there was no menu bar at the top. I didn't click any buttons, so.. I have no clue what's going on. Help, please?
     
  2. loco365

    Member loco365 GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2010
    Messages:
    5,459
    Try pressing the Alt button. Or are you using the Mac version?
     
  3. Ammako

    Member Ammako GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2009
    Messages:
    6,372
    Country:
    Canada
    Or maybe the Escape button.
     
  4. lamfp
    OP

    Newcomer lamfp Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2011
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    United States
    It worked! Thank you very much :D
     

Share This Page