Need_For_Speed_Undercover_PAL

Discussion in 'Wii - Console and Game Discussions' started by jimjim9001, Nov 19, 2008.

Nov 19, 2008
  1. jimjim9001
    OP

    Newcomer jimjim9001 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2008
    Messages:
    23
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    ok i got a backedup copy of this game, but i get 002 error

    my wii is on 3.3 version 1 and is pal and has wasabi v1 drive chip with 1.4 update ,
    with settings to block updates from game disk
    i was thinking am getting this error because i dont have latest update (3.4) or is it my drive chip
    anyone got any ideas
     
  2. Edgedancer

    Member Edgedancer Director of Moon based operations

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2006
    Messages:
    2,641
    Location:
    Canberra
    Country:
    Australia
    Everything should work fine. If the game didn't prompt you to update, you wouldn't need to update it. Besides, the latest big release didn't have 3.4 on it.
     
  3. amzo

    Newcomer amzo Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2008
    Messages:
    74
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I get the same error.....I have a d2pro chip and am on version 3.2 PAL console?? Also get this error when trying to use Backup loader and Gecko OS
     
  4. jan777

    Member jan777 motion control..? srsly? so 2008. 3DS is teh bombz

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2008
    Messages:
    2,829
    Country:
    Philippines
    what is error 002?
     
  5. amzo

    Newcomer amzo Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2008
    Messages:
    74
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Not sure what the error may mean?
     
  6. amzo

    Newcomer amzo Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2008
    Messages:
    74
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  7. zelgadis

    Member zelgadis GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2006
    Messages:
    163
    Location:
    Japan
    Country:
    Japan
    this isnt the only game........
    Katekyoo Hitman Reborn! Kindan no Yami no Delta
    that gives me the same error [​IMG] just came out the game
     
  8. gemini-saga

    Newcomer gemini-saga Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2008
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    Brazil
    Yup I tried to patch with IOs patch and it doesn't Work...
     

Share This Page