ndslite top screen is broken?

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by ecko, Oct 7, 2010.

Oct 7, 2010

ndslite top screen is broken? by ecko at 1:24 AM (618 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. ecko
    OP

    Member ecko GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    261
    Country:
    Afghanistan
    ok so here's the problem.
    when i sometimes move the top part of my ds the screen gets all messed up.
    is it that the screen is broken or that maybe a connector is loose?
    some (low quality) pictures here

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]
     
  2. Rasas

    Banned Rasas Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2010
    Messages:
    643
    Country:
    United States
  3. ecko
    OP

    Member ecko GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    261
    Country:
    Afghanistan
    yeah exactly, thought i would ask here on gbatemp first before ordering things ^^
    thnx for the fast reply
     

Share This Page