My acekard not loading

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by Xeonneon, Oct 3, 2010.

Oct 3, 2010

My acekard not loading by Xeonneon at 3:48 AM (1,067 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. Xeonneon
    OP

    Newcomer Xeonneon Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2010
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    United States
    I was just normally playing my ds. The next the day the acekard 2i just didn't load anymore. I didn't get the message saying "an error has occured. Press and hold the power button....." Instead the acekard just stays on loading colored blue. I thought something was wrong with the micro sd card, but it was perfectly normal. It has the 1.7 update and the dsi is 1.4.

    Can you plz help me. [​IMG]
     
  2. Tokyo Jihen

    Member Tokyo Jihen GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2010
    Messages:
    211
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    United States
    It's your microsd I believe; did you try formatting it again?
     
  3. Xeonneon
    OP

    Newcomer Xeonneon Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2010
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    United States
    yes i did and it wont work
     
  4. n8equalsd

    Member n8equalsd GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2010
    Messages:
    139
    Country:
    United States
    Did you try using the 1.7.1 firmware?
     
  5. Stephapanda

    Member Stephapanda Clover's Wife

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2010
    Messages:
    233
    Country:
    United States
    From here.
     
  6. Xeonneon
    OP

    Newcomer Xeonneon Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2010
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    United States
    the sd card is in firmly, but it still wnt work
     
  7. Stephapanda

    Member Stephapanda Clover's Wife

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2010
    Messages:
    233
    Country:
    United States
    I have this problem sometimes as well. What I usually do is take my card out, blow in the slot, and re-insert the card firmly.
     
  8. Xeonneon
    OP

    Newcomer Xeonneon Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2010
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    United States
    ive done the same thing but it il not work
     
  9. Xeonneon
    OP

    Newcomer Xeonneon Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2010
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    United States
    Okay i was doing something. I used a q-tip and wet one part. dried that part then brushing the acekard connectioon part. I put the acekard back then it said system file missing. What do i do now?
     

Share This Page