might and magic

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by claudekennilol, Jan 15, 2010.

Jan 15, 2010

might and magic by claudekennilol at 5:49 AM (868 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. claudekennilol
    OP

    Member claudekennilol GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 9, 2008
    Messages:
    239
    Country:
    United States
    I have a cyclods (well, 2 cyclods, but that's not really the point). I read that might and magic had a ridiculous amount of checks in it, is it playable on my cyclo?
     
  2. I am r4ymond

    Member I am r4ymond PFE

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2009
    Messages:
    1,703
    Location:
    Ionia
    Country:
    United States
  3. EliteKill

    Member EliteKill GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2009
    Messages:
    210
    Country:
    United States
    I played it perfectly. You need to use the latest firmware with the Stealth Mode and it will work fine.
     
  4. Sarvesh50

    Member Sarvesh50 Aye!

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    915
    Location:
    Netherlands
    Country:
    Netherlands
    xpa has a patch in their rar.
    Use the patch.
     
  5. Rayder

    Former Staff Rayder Mostly lurking lately....

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2007
    Messages:
    6,613
    Location:
    USA
    Country:
    United States
    The latest CycloDS firmware (1.56beta7) is supposed to have fixed this game.
     

Share This Page