1. jchen

    OP jchen GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2006
    Messages:
    191
    Country:
    United States
  2. Raven Darkheart

    Raven Darkheart The Radioactive Flamer
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2008
    Messages:
    1,716
    Country:
    United States
    i had the kingston 2gb one and it worked fine on my m3dss so it should work
     
  3. DeMoN

    DeMoN GBAtemp Guru
    Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2004
    Messages:
    7,666
    Country:
    United States
  4. jchen

    OP jchen GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2006
    Messages:
    191
    Country:
    United States
    Care to explain why? No free shipping [​IMG]
     
  5. skyman747

    skyman747 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2008
    Messages:
    399
    Country:
    United States
    I think it is because, from what I know, there are two types of Kingston MicroSD cards. The ones made in Japan seem to work much better than the ones made in Taiwan.
     
  6. Another World

    Another World Emulate the Planet!
    Former Staff

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,577
    Country:
    Colombia
    i have both branded cards in 1gb and 2gb from kingston. i notice no problems on 99.9% of what i do with my r4 including roms, homebrew, emulation, and multimedia.

    -another world
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - question, MicroSD,