Menu Problem

Discussion in 'CycloDS' started by iResilient, Apr 30, 2009.

Apr 30, 2009

Menu Problem by iResilient at 3:27 AM (551 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. iResilient
    OP

    Newcomer iResilient Member

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2009
    Messages:
    37
    Country:
    United States
    Lately, I've been using Homebrew apps on the DS. (Yay.) However, I reformatted my card to erase some "junk data" and then copied the games back. Instead of the actual game name, it's the name of the .NDS file. What is causing it and how do I get it back to the regular name? (e.g. FFIV -> Final Fantasy IV)
    If it's necessary, I have DSOrganize in the Homebrew section of my DS.


    EDIT: Solved. Wow, I'm a huge idiot. >__>
     
  2. Porkdish

    Member Porkdish GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2007
    Messages:
    335
    Country:
    Australia
    Tell me you didn't start a thread to ask how to press the X button...
     
  3. dsjunkieman

    Newcomer dsjunkieman Member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2009
    Messages:
    28
    Country:
    United States
    TOTALLY!!!!!

    thats awesome.....................
     

Share This Page