Mario Kart 7 Error fix online! For TALKTALK/DLink Users

Discussion in '3DS - Games & Content' started by Supernovakid, Mar 25, 2013.

  1. Supernovakid
    OP

    Member Supernovakid I am not new, I am Royalty

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2013
    Messages:
    209
    Location:
    In front of a 3d screen
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Ok to make this short, type in ip in google and copy your ip adress to the search bar and press enter, typle in admin as username and admin as password, then hit enter.
    Then go to advanced settings and click ok, then click advanced, go to firewall and dmz and enable dmz, put in your 3ds's firewall (which will be in lan settings under dchp, it is in the one left advanced) then click save settings, then go to port fowarding, put in your 3ds's ip adress and then put as the first box 1 and the second one 66535 and then click save settings and it should work!
     
    DaggerV likes this.
  2. Supernovakid
    OP

    Member Supernovakid I am not new, I am Royalty

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2013
    Messages:
    209
    Location:
    In front of a 3d screen
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Also for netgar users!
     
  3. DaggerV

    Member DaggerV Archmagi of the Emerald Moon

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    932
    Country:
    United States
    Doesn't apply to me but will hopefully help some people.
     
  4. Supernovakid
    OP

    Member Supernovakid I am not new, I am Royalty

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2013
    Messages:
    209
    Location:
    In front of a 3d screen
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    yes true
     
  5. flygon12345

    Member flygon12345 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2011
    Messages:
    513
    Country:
    India
    ..the password is wrong..coz when i type it ..it just brings me back to that page again and asks for name and pass..again....
     
  6. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    Try pass, password, password1, administrator, etc.

    If somebody changed it you'll need to ask them.
     
  7. Scuba156

    Member Scuba156 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2010
    Messages:
    340
    Country:
    Australia
    If you can remote access your router (even from within the network) along with a default username and password such as admin then you have a pretty big security flaw there which you just shared with the world. Well done.
     
  8. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    http://www.phenoelit.org/dpl/dpl.html
    etc.
     
  9. DoctorSmash

    Member DoctorSmash GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2013
    Messages:
    109
    Country:
    United States

Share This Page