Hacking Making a HTC theme

Sonic0509

Sometimes I'm Maryushi3
OP
Member
Joined
Feb 1, 2008
Messages
180
Trophies
0
Location
Poland
XP
403
Country
Poland
Hi!
I'm testing my HTC Sense-like theme for Acekard (and Wood). I gonna keep it short - here is my problem:
zdjcie005k.jpg


It's always like that. Don't matter what size clock_colon.bmp is.

Anyone know how to help me?
 

Sonic0509

Sometimes I'm Maryushi3
OP
Member
Joined
Feb 1, 2008
Messages
180
Trophies
0
Location
Poland
XP
403
Country
Poland
Acekard theme master. It looks like default zelda skin for AK. But I don't save theme all around - only ini. Images I edit and save in Photoshop CS2.
 

shineaway

Well-Known Member
Newcomer
Joined
Feb 18, 2010
Messages
59
Trophies
0
XP
55
Country
I made this theme a week or two ago, based on the HTC's clock. Couldn't find the images for the clock background so made some in photoshop.

hni0016q.jpg


Can send you the PSD's if you want ;p
 

Sonic0509

Sometimes I'm Maryushi3
OP
Member
Joined
Feb 1, 2008
Messages
180
Trophies
0
Location
Poland
XP
403
Country
Poland
SignZ said:
Try this one http://www.acekard.com/download/AceKard_sk...ditor_V1.01.rar and move the time (lol).

It's exactly what I use.

Time is moved to good position but i think that problem is larger than normal clock_numbers.bmp

@shineaway
I think that your clock has standard numbers' size.

QUOTE(Crazzy1 @ Oct 23 2010, 03:03 AM)
ohmy.gif

Once this is finished I really want!
It's almost finished
wink.gif
I gonna make 4 versions of it - 2 with Desire wallpaper and two with Hero one.
 

Sonic0509

Sometimes I'm Maryushi3
OP
Member
Joined
Feb 1, 2008
Messages
180
Trophies
0
Location
Poland
XP
403
Country
Poland
IT'S NOT DONE! yet...
I still have problem with clock. If someone help me with that I'll share theme with all of you.
 

shineaway

Well-Known Member
Newcomer
Joined
Feb 18, 2010
Messages
59
Trophies
0
XP
55
Country
You'll have to resize your numbers/clock. Most settings are hard-coded and cannot be changed, like the spacing betweens number etc.
 

Sonic0509

Sometimes I'm Maryushi3
OP
Member
Joined
Feb 1, 2008
Messages
180
Trophies
0
Location
Poland
XP
403
Country
Poland
I also tried AKedit and everything was fine but not on DS.

shineaway said:
You'll have to resize your numbers/clock. Most settings are hard-coded and cannot be changed, like the spacing betweens number etc.

So you say that spacing between numbers depends on numbers' size? I'll try to resize them.

ed.
YAY! Fixed clock! Now just some cosmetic changes and it will be finished!
 

You may also like...

General chit-chat
Help Users
    Psionic Roshambo @ Psionic Roshambo: Psi has a new girlfriend but I have known her for like 28 years +1