'Load error' in WiiScrubber v1.31

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by qwertykey, Dec 18, 2010.

Dec 18, 2010
  1. qwertykey
    OP

    Newcomer qwertykey Member

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2008
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Hi there,

    I'm trying to load my backup ISO's for Call of Duty: Black Ops and 007: Goldeneye in WiiScrubber, but I keep getting a 'load error' message in WiiScrubber 1.31. Does anyone know why this is happening?

    Thanks
     
  2. giantpune

    Member giantpune GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    2,860
    Country:
    United States
    some version of wiiscrubber only load discs that star with R. newer games have ID that start with S.
     
  3. qwertykey
    OP

    Newcomer qwertykey Member

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2008
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    ah thanks. Probably the reason. Is there another program that I can use?
     
  4. cobleman

    Member cobleman GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2009
    Messages:
    1,449
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
  5. Wiimm

    Member Wiimm Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2009
    Messages:
    2,052
    Location:
    Germany
    Country:
    Germany
    wit
     

Share This Page