kingdom hearts re-coded ttdsi help

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by arkever, Jan 19, 2011.

Jan 19, 2011
  1. arkever
    OP

    Newcomer arkever Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    so kingdom hearts re-coded is not working for me i was wondering if there is a fix/patch for the ttdsi, the rom does not load all the way then it stops and gives me a errcode=-4 message if there is already a post/thread on the fix i apologize please point me in the right direction thanks
     
  2. r3gR3t

    Member r3gR3t GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2010
    Messages:
    148
    Location:
    The pits of Hell
    Country:
    United States
  3. arkever
    OP

    Newcomer arkever Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    after do that link can i use a clean rom?
     
  4. r3gR3t

    Member r3gR3t GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2010
    Messages:
    148
    Location:
    The pits of Hell
    Country:
    United States
    Yep. Even the EU patched one.
     
  5. arkever
    OP

    Newcomer arkever Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    thank you so much
     

Share This Page