Jam with the Band (E)

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by lokomelo, May 21, 2010.

May 21, 2010

Jam with the Band (E) by lokomelo at 2:45 AM (3,169 Views / 0 Likes) 9 replies

  1. lokomelo
    OP

    Member lokomelo Edson Arantes do Nascimento

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2009
    Messages:
    964
    Location:
    São Paulo
    Country:
    Brazil
    I tryed several times, but it wont work on M3i... on the official game topic there's no hint for me, so, anyone here can run it? and how?
     
  2. basher11

    Member basher11 GBAtemp's Official Vocaloid Lover

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2009
    Messages:
    4,382
    Country:
    United States
    there's no fix yet
     
  3. Crystal the Glaceon

    Member Crystal the Glaceon GBAtemp Inkling™ Squishies~

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    14,781
    Location:
    Inkopolis
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Seems like another wait for an update fix really.
     
  4. Infinite Zero

    Member Infinite Zero Almost!

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2010
    Messages:
    2,922
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    United States
    sheesh youre so impatient. wait for a week or two for a fix.
    Not asking around like this. the game is still new so it's normal for those kind of things.
    Supercards can, m3's cant as of now
     
  5. Grenad' [FR]

    Newcomer Grenad' [FR] Newbie

    Joined:
    May 30, 2010
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    France
    Very waited game, but nobody was interested by it... That is weird... Nobody tested with a save file created by a R4 with Wood R4 1.08 ?
     
  6. thedicemaster

    Member thedicemaster GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2008
    Messages:
    2,412
    Country:
    Netherlands
    no point.
    it's not just the save file.

    since the game uses the exact same game cartridge as warioware DIY i decided to try forcing m3sakura to apply the warioware loading modifications to jam with the band(which also makes them create a 32MB save) but that didn't fix anything, although it does make the right size save.
     
  7. Grenad' [FR]

    Newcomer Grenad' [FR] Newbie

    Joined:
    May 30, 2010
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    France
    Tested with a 32 MB save created by Wood R4 1.08 (Or SCDS2, i'm not sure), doesn't work again, but i have a fix with it. I try to patch the ROM with this fix and i tell you if it work. ;-)
     
  8. lokomelo
    OP

    Member lokomelo Edson Arantes do Nascimento

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2009
    Messages:
    964
    Location:
    São Paulo
    Country:
    Brazil
    anybody get it working until now?
     
  9. Grenad' [FR]

    Newcomer Grenad' [FR] Newbie

    Joined:
    May 30, 2010
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    France
    32 MB save = Doesn't work...

    I go to write a mail for GBAlpha (The M3 team).
     
  10. JackSakamoto

    Member JackSakamoto Bad Ending Guy

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    161
    Country:
    Japan
    It's get a long moment because the optionnals music are shared in the Rom (not n the save).
    If the rom don't have place after it,it freeze.
     

Share This Page