is it ak2i or what

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by tal32123, Jul 8, 2009.

Jul 8, 2009

is it ak2i or what by tal32123 at 9:17 AM (742 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. tal32123
    OP

    Member tal32123 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2009
    Messages:
    156
    Country:
    United States
    i have no idea why a lot of homebrews don't work on ak2i and dsi is it the ak2i or the firmware for dsi, any way to fix it?
     
  2. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    have you ever try using AKAIO?
     
  3. tal32123
    OP

    Member tal32123 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2009
    Messages:
    156
    Country:
    United States
    yes it helped a little, not with everything
     
  4. HisInfernalMajes

    Newcomer HisInfernalMajes Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2009
    Messages:
    51
    Location:
    Flushing, NY
    Country:
    United States
    try a loader?
     
  5. Another World

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    because homebrew wasn't coded with the dsi in mind?

    -another world
     

Share This Page