I have Problem with my Action replay DS

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by Sp1R1t, Aug 7, 2010.

Aug 7, 2010
  1. Sp1R1t
    OP

    Member Sp1R1t GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2010
    Messages:
    110
    Location:
    meh...
    Country:
    Greece
    When i am trying to connect my AR DS with my pc nothing happens...( i have windows 7).Can somebody tell me how to do it right or something like that!

    Thank you
     
  2. Demonbart

    Member Demonbart GBATemp's guitar hero

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    1,623
    Location:
    Lazytown, yarr
    Country:
    Netherlands
    I had that problem too, did you install the latest drivers? If so, then go here and follow those steps.
    Afterwards, it should connect.
     
  3. Sp1R1t
    OP

    Member Sp1R1t GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2010
    Messages:
    110
    Location:
    meh...
    Country:
    Greece
    Thx a lot i did it but i have another problem now...i am getting an error on the ds(Error! Error! Error! etc.) and i cant delete games from the code manager,any idea?
     
  4. Demonbart

    Member Demonbart GBATemp's guitar hero

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    1,623
    Location:
    Lazytown, yarr
    Country:
    Netherlands
    I dunno about that, never had it before. Sorry.
     
  5. Shorkio

    Member Shorkio GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2009
    Messages:
    272
    Location:
    Your harddrive
    Country:
    Finland
    Oops forgot what I wrote x.x
     
  6. ByteMunch

    Member ByteMunch GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2010
    Messages:
    444
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    is it read-only?
     

Share This Page