I can't run Madworld...

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by lancelott, Jun 10, 2009.

Jun 10, 2009

I can't run Madworld... by lancelott at 4:38 AM (636 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. lancelott
    OP

    Newcomer lancelott Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2008
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    United States
    Before you might assume, I do have IOS53, 55, and 38, which a thread said you had to have.

    I have a 4.0U system and I am trying to load it with Gamma Loader with 002 fix. The region of Madworld backup is NTSC as well.

    It flashes green and purple and then I get a black screen and nothing happens at all.

    All other game backups I've run have worked just fine. I use Preloader if that matters, and I tried disabling the disc update check and it doesn't even matter, nothing happens.
     
  2. ineedhelpbad

    Newcomer ineedhelpbad Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2008
    Messages:
    92
    Location:
    Chicago IL USA
    Country:
    United States
    could be a bad burn i once got 3 bad burns in a row
     
  3. lancelott
    OP

    Newcomer lancelott Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2008
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    United States
    Well I just tried to burn it again. I burned at 8x instead of 18x. Just like the other copy it flashes green then purple then black and nothing happens.
     

Share This Page