I can't run lameboy

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by Gandev, Sep 16, 2009.

Sep 16, 2009

I can't run lameboy by Gandev at 8:18 AM (550 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Gandev
    OP

    Newcomer Gandev Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 1, 2005
    Messages:
    72
    Country:
    Bulgaria
    It gives me black screen when I try to start it.Do I have to do something special to make it run? [​IMG]
     
  2. Fatboy12345236

    Member Fatboy12345236 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 23, 2009
    Messages:
    247
    Country:
    Australia
    Make sure you have DLDI patched the .NDS file. What flashcart are you using? :/
    EDIT: Sorry, I didn't see the sub-heading....
     
  3. Gandev
    OP

    Newcomer Gandev Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 1, 2005
    Messages:
    72
    Country:
    Bulgaria
    Sorry, but what do you mean by DLDI patching.You mean patching the .nds file with gamemanager or is it something else?
     

Share This Page